This event has ended. Visit the
official site
or
create your own event on Sched
.
Athfest 2018
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Bands
Tickets
Search
or browse by date + venue
40Watt
Caledonia Lounge
Cine
Flicker Theatre & Bar
Foundry
Georgia Theatre
Go Bar
Hendershot's Coffee
Hull Street Stage
Kidsfest Stage
Little Kings Shuffle Club
Live Wire Athens
MainStage
Terrapin Beer Co.
The Globe
The Iron Factory
The World Famous
Outdoor Stage Or Club Crawl
ClubCrawl
OutDoor
menu
Menu
Schedule
Bands
Tickets
Search
AFTM
AgTezz
Allegro
Apparition
Breaux!
Bully
BYV
Caulfield
Caulfield
Cinemechanica
Cracker
Cusses
Dangfly!
Dictator
DK
Easy-Now!
Eggboy
Grand
Guillotine
Ishues
Javae
KMG
Lazer/Wulf
Liberator
Lullwater
Marses
Motherfucker
Oh, Jeremiah
Partials
PV-23
RocboiZay
Savagist
Shade
Shehehe
Starbenders
StereoRiots
Telemarket
Twen
Vincas
Wanderwild
WesdaRuler
Wieuca
State Champion (solo)
Solo 10k
Motorhead 2X
Klezmer Local 42
Camp Amped
Hunger Anthem
The Arcs
Kid Arsenic
Clip Art
CatchOne Baldie
Dirty Dozen Brass Band
Rebecca Sunshine Band
Sunny South Blues Band
The Varsity Band
Kishi Bashi
Drew Beskin
Ty Manning and the Slawdog Biscuits
Hunter Morris & Blue Blood
Andrew Blooms
Property of Bolton
Nicholas Mallis & the Borealis
BJ
Big Jazz Boy
Georgia Dish Boys
Booty Boyz
Light Brigade
Holly Golightly & The Brokeoffs
The Tuten Brothers
Richie Bruckshot
Andy Bruh
GC
Golden Cage
eureka California
Girls Rock Camp
Claire Campbell
HC
Harry Carey
Don Chambers
Nihilist Cheerleader
Justin Chesarek
Athens Cowboy Choir
Kyle Clark
Ty Rumble & Co
Los Coast
Marshmallow Coast
Pure Colors
The Connells
The Orange Constant
Justin and the Cosmics
Grant Cowan
Claire Cronin
Valley Girl D
World's Greatest Dad
Wise Xpressions Dance
The High Divers
Palace Doctor
The Drapes
Cheese Dream
Robbie Dude
Dexter Romweber Duo
Misnomer (formerly Mister Tye Dye)
Tears for the Dying
David Barbe & Inward Dream Ebb
Five Eight
Divine Feed
Double Ferrari
Dom Flemons
Linqua Franqa
Family and Friends
Harvey FunkWalker
Dance FX
Cortez Garza
Material Girls
Quest Giver
Jay Gonzalez
Chris Stamey Group
Richard Gumby
Seline Haze
The Hobohemians
LH
Lavender Holyfield
Mary & The Hot Hotty-Hots
Oak House
Summer Hymns
Easter Island
Fart Jar
The Kannons
Kenosha Kid
Neighbor Lady
Breath Lanes
Minnie Lea
CL
Chrystal Leonard
Saint Pé (of the Black Lips)
Antlered Aunt Lord
Sono Lumini
Orquesta MaCuba
DJ Mahogany
Joe Willey and the Movin' Men
AM
Athens Music Video Mix
DN
DJ Nate
Clay Leverett & John Neff
Dead Neighbors
The Norm
Xanny P
The Donner Party
The Sandels Music Party
Jonathan Peyton
Jet Phase
Heart of Pine
Velveteen Pink
Immaterial Possession
Elf Power
Redstone Ramblers
TJ
The Jahnnies (FUTUREBIRDS, Blank Range)
Timi Conley and the Wonderland Rangers
Hank Sullivant (album release)
T. Hardy Morris (Album Release)
Cicada Rhythm
Cult of Riggonia
Ant Da Ripper
DJ Chief Rocka
Bobby's Shorts
The Shut-ups
Universal Sigh
Zach Hembree & The Satan Sisters
Hannie & The Slobs
DP
Dance Party at Kidsfest Stage
Deep State
Sara O’Brien & Community Rocks (Toddler Time)
Rebel Union
Grand Vapids
The Vegabonds
Luxury Vehicle
The Voltures
Ashley Walls
Polar Waves
Parker Gispert (of The Whigs)
The Gypsy Wildcats
DJ Nate (from Wuxtry)
The YOD
Kxng Blanco //King of the Youth//
Sarah Zuniga