This event has ended. Visit the
official site
or
create your own event on Sched
.
Athfest 2018
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Bands
Tickets
Search
or browse by date + venue
40Watt
Caledonia Lounge
Cine
Flicker Theatre & Bar
Foundry
Georgia Theatre
Go Bar
Hendershot's Coffee
Hull Street Stage
Kidsfest Stage
Little Kings Shuffle Club
Live Wire Athens
MainStage
Terrapin Beer Co.
The Globe
The Iron Factory
The World Famous
Outdoor Stage Or Club Crawl
ClubCrawl
OutDoor
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Bands
Tickets
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Outdoor Stage Or Club Crawl:
ClubCrawl
[
clear filter
]
Friday
, June 22
7:30pm EDT
Jay Gonzalez
Georgia Theatre (Rooftop)
8:30pm EDT
Ashley Walls
The Foundry
Claire Campbell
Hendershots Coffee
9:00pm EDT
Lavender Holyfield
Go Bar
The Shutups
Caledonia Lounge
Hank Sullivant (album release)
Georgia Theatre (Mainstage)
9:10pm EDT
Jonathan Peyton
The Foundry
9:30pm EDT
Jet Phase
Terrapin Beer Co.
Justin and the Cosmics
Georgia Theatre (Rooftop)
10:00pm EDT
Quest Giver
Go Bar
Marshmallow Coast
Little King's Shuffle Club
The Arcs
Caledonia Lounge
Divine Feed
Flicker Theatre & Bar
Rebel Union
The Foundry
Hunter Morris & Blue Blood
Georgia Theatre (Mainstage)
Harvey FunkWalker
Live Wire Athens
Ty Manning and the Slawdog Biscuits
Cine
Chrystal Leonard
The Globe
Kenosha Kid
Hendershots Coffee
10:15pm EDT
Breaux!
Terrapin Beer Co.
Property of Bolton
The Iron Factory
10:30pm EDT
Richard Gumby
Go Bar
Vincas
40 Watt Club
Grand Vapids
Georgia Theatre (Rooftop)
10:45pm EDT
WesdaRuler
Little King's Shuffle Club
11:00pm EDT
Immaterial Possession
Go Bar
Polar Waves
Terrapin Beer Co.
Don Chambers
Caledonia Lounge
Hunger Anthem
Flicker Theatre & Bar
Neighbor Lady
Georgia Theatre (Mainstage)
Robbie Dude
Live Wire Athens
Holly Golightly & The Brokeoffs
The World Famous
Kyle Clark
The Foundry
11:15pm EDT
Motherfucker
40 Watt Club
Breath Lanes
The Globe
Sono Lumini
The Iron Factory
Sunny South Blues Band
Cine
11:30pm EDT
Dead Neighbors
Go Bar
Antlered Aunt Lord
Little King's Shuffle Club
Twen
Georgia Theatre (Rooftop)
11:45pm EDT
World's Greatest Dad
Terrapin Beer Co.
Saturday
, June 23
12:00am EDT
Wieuca
Go Bar
Five Eight
Caledonia Lounge
Double Ferrari
40 Watt Club
Georgia Dish Boys
Flicker Theatre & Bar
Pure Colors
Live Wire Athens
T. Hardy Morris (Album Release)
Georgia Theatre (Mainstage)
DJ Nate
The World Famous
12:15am EDT
eureka California
Little King's Shuffle Club
12:30am EDT
Fart Jar
Go Bar
AFTM
Cine
Nihilist Cheerleader
Georgia Theatre (Rooftop)
Lullwater
Terrapin Beer Co.
The Donner Party
The Globe
Telemarket
The Iron Factory
1:00am EDT
Shade
Go Bar
Andy Bruh
Live Wire Athens
Cinemechanica
40 Watt Club
Shehehe
Caledonia Lounge
7:00pm EDT
The Jahnnies (FUTUREBIRDS, Blank Range)
Georgia Theatre (Rooftop)
8:00pm EDT
Red Carpet Mixer & Media Interviews
Cine
Parker Gispert (of The Whigs)
Georgia Theatre (Rooftop)
The Hobohemians
Hendershots Coffee
8:45pm EDT
Athens Music Video Mix
Cine
9:00pm EDT
Zach Hembree & The Satan Sisters
Caledonia Lounge
Easter Island
Georgia Theatre (Mainstage)
Cult of Riggonia
Go Bar
Clay Leverett & John Neff
Live Wire Athens
Easy-Now!
The Globe
Deejay K.Liente
The Foundry
9:30pm EDT
Minnie Lea
Cine
Los Coast
Georgia Theatre (Rooftop)
Moon Chief
Terrapin Beer Co.
Klezmer Local 42
Hendershots Coffee
9:45pm EDT
Motorhead 2X
Cine
10:00pm EDT
Ishues
Cine
Apparition
Go Bar
Marses
Caledonia Lounge
Liberator
Flicker Theatre & Bar
David Barbe & Inward Dream Ebb
Georgia Theatre (Mainstage)
State Champion (solo)
Little King's Shuffle Club
Redstone Ramblers
Live Wire Athens
Justin Chesarek
The Globe
10:10pm EDT
DJ Chief Rocka spinning a Mix of the Decades from the 80's to Now
Cine
10:15pm EDT
Starbenders
Terrapin Beer Co.
KMG
The Iron Factory
10:25pm EDT
Kid Arsenic
Cine
10:30pm EDT
Mr. e
Go Bar
Grand
40 Watt Club
The High Divers
Georgia Theatre (Rooftop)
10:40pm EDT
Javae
Cine
10:55pm EDT
Kxng Blanco //King of the Youth//
Cine
11:00pm EDT
Clip Art
Go Bar
StereoRiots
Terrapin Beer Co.
Guillotine
Caledonia Lounge
Nicholas Mallis & the Borealis
Flicker Theatre & Bar
Bully
Georgia Theatre (Mainstage)
Claire Cronin
Little King's Shuffle Club
Seline Haze
The Iron Factory
Summer Hymns
The World Famous
Orquesta MaCuba
The Foundry
Big Jazz Boy
The Globe
The Vegabonds
Live Wire Athens
11:10pm EDT
CatchOne Baldie
Cine
11:20pm EDT
Cracker
40 Watt Club
11:25pm EDT
Dictator
Cine
11:30pm EDT
Hannie & The Slobs
Go Bar
Xanny P
Georgia Theatre (Rooftop)
11:45pm EDT
DK
Cine
Cusses
Terrapin Beer Co.
Sunday
, June 24
12:00am EDT
Deejay K.Liente
The Foundry
BYV
Cine
Savagist
Caledonia Lounge
Material Girls
Go Bar
Harry Carey
Little King's Shuffle Club
The YOD
The Iron Factory
Tears for the Dying
Flicker Theatre & Bar
DJ Nate
The World Famous
Bobby's Shorts
Georgia Theatre (Mainstage)
12:15am EDT
Orquesta MaCuba
The Foundry
12:30am EDT
Valley Girl D
Cine
Heart of Pine
Live Wire Athens
Saint Pé (of the Black Lips)
Terrapin Beer Co.
Booty Boyz
Georgia Theatre (Rooftop)
12:45am EDT
Oak House
40 Watt Club
12:50am EDT
RocboiZay
Cine
1:00am EDT
AgTezz
Cine
Deep State
Little King's Shuffle Club
Caulfield
The Iron Factory
Lazer/Wulf
Caledonia Lounge
DJ Mahogany
Go Bar
1:15am EDT
Ant Da Ripper
Cine
Deejay K.Liente
The Foundry
1:30am EDT
Solo 10k
Cine
1:45am EDT
Chief Rocka Close-Out Set
Cine
Timezone
Athfest 2018
America/New York
Filter By Date
Athfest 2018
Jun 22
-
24, 2018
Friday
, June 22
Saturday
, June 23
Sunday
, June 24
Filter By Venue
Athens, GA, USA
Sort schedule by Venue
40 Watt Club
BMI Hull Street Stage
Caledonia Lounge
Cine
Flicker Theatre & Bar
Georgia Theatre (Mainstage)
Georgia Theatre (Rooftop)
Go Bar
Hendershots Coffee
Kidsfest Stage
Little King's Shuffle Club
Live Wire Athens
Southern Brewing Co. Mainstage
Terrapin Beer Co.
The Foundry
The Globe
The Iron Factory
The World Famous
Filter By Type
40Watt
Caledonia Lounge
Cine
Flicker Theatre & Bar
Foundry
Georgia Theatre
Go Bar
Hendershot's Coffee
Hull Street Stage
Kidsfest Stage
Little Kings Shuffle Club
Live Wire Athens
MainStage
Terrapin Beer Co.
The Globe
The Iron Factory
The World Famous
Outdoor Stage Or Club Crawl
ClubCrawl
OutDoor
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Outdoor Stage Or Club Crawl
(ClubCrawl) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Friday
, June 22
Saturday
, June 23
Sunday
, June 24
Venue
40 Watt Club
BMI Hull Street Stage
Caledonia Lounge
Cine
Flicker Theatre & Bar
Georgia Theatre (Mainstage)
Georgia Theatre (Rooftop)
Go Bar
Hendershots Coffee
Kidsfest Stage
Little King's Shuffle Club
Live Wire Athens
Southern Brewing Co. Mainstage
Terrapin Beer Co.
The Foundry
The Globe
The Iron Factory
The World Famous
Session Type
40Watt
Caledonia Lounge
Cine
Flicker Theatre & Bar
Foundry
Georgia Theatre
Go Bar
Hendershot's Coffee
Hull Street Stage
Kidsfest Stage
Little Kings Shuffle Club
Live Wire Athens
MainStage
Terrapin Beer Co.
The Globe
The Iron Factory
The World Famous
Other Filters
Outdoor Stage Or Club Crawl
ClubCrawl
OutDoor